Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Black Plague @ 16 bits?
xtralong Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 3
Threads: 1
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 0
#1
Solved: 8 Years, 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago Black Plague @ 16 bits?

Well i have texture looking to much 16bits. Solution?
AMD64 @ 2700mhz
1Gig
ATI X1950Pro
[Image: 16bitshz6.th.jpg]
[Image: spec2pp8.th.jpg]
[Image: specdn2.th.jpg]
02-13-2008, 04:06 PM
Find
Thomas Offline
Frictional Games

Posts: 2,634
Threads: 184
Joined: Apr 2006
Reputation: 68
#2
Solved: 8 Years, 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Black Plague @ 16 bits?

Turn off AI optimization in the Control Panel for the graphics card.

More info here:
http://support.frictionalgames.com/entry/44/
02-13-2008, 04:15 PM
Find
xtralong Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 3
Threads: 1
Joined: Feb 2008
Reputation: 0
#3
Solved: 8 Years, 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Black Plague @ 16 bits?

It work very well, ty for the quick replying!
and btw the game r0x, excelent work!
02-13-2008, 04:26 PM
Find




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)