Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Amnesia uses wrong Graphic Card
folting Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Nov 2010
Reputation: 0
#21
Solved: 8 Years, 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Amnesia uses wrong Graphic Card

Hi Guys. I got the same problem as everyone else, but ive dont have a intergrel graphic card.... ive cant find any options or signs that i have a intergal card anywhere on my PC. Ive cant post a crash report since that crashes to Sad. Im useing a ATI 5770HD Card and a Gigabyt Motherbord. Ill post more info later.
11-13-2010, 05:03 PM
Find
tuguldur Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
#22
Solved: 8 Years, 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Amnesia uses wrong Graphic Card

I have Intel HD graphic card, i updated my driver the last. My Amnesia is started ok! but New Game begin, there is a still error in my graphic card. On the screen only one small dot,and but sound is heard(jump and action...) Is there anyone know about this error?
12-20-2010, 05:11 AM
Find
saint47 Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 3
Threads: 1
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
#23
Solved: 8 Years, 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Amnesia uses wrong Graphic Card

just wanted to say thanks, this was super helpful Smile
12-21-2010, 08:34 AM
Find
Evaldasv Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
#24
Solved: 8 Years, 4 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Amnesia uses wrong Graphic Card

OMG I JUST NEEDED TO UPDATE MY DRIVERS! WOOT WOOT THANKS GUYS
12-27-2010, 02:24 AM
Find




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)