Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
HPL Editor changing inputs...
KayP Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 9
Threads: 2
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation: 0
#1
Solved: 6 Years, 10 Months, 4 Weeks ago HPL Editor changing inputs...

Hi, The level editor works fine but I have a problem with my mouse a mac mouse doesn't have a 3rd mouse button so I can't move trough the level sideways, is there a way to change those inputs?

thanks.

Preordered Amnesia + bought Penumbra collection!
07-16-2011, 11:55 PM
Find
Urkle Offline
FG - Associate

Posts: 1,172
Threads: 31
Joined: Jul 2006
Reputation: 21
#2
Solved: 6 Years, 10 Months, 4 Weeks ago RE: HPL Editor changing inputs...

Unfortunately a 3 button mouse is required to use the editor.

Developing away on one of
Multiple Macs running 10.6, 10.7, 10.8, and 10.9.
Linux, 8-core AMD, 8GB RAM, Fedora 18, nVidia 450 1GB
07-17-2011, 12:04 AM
Website Find




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)